BBIT
BUILDING SITES ISOLATION
TRANSFORMERS

250 – 3.600 VA

General design features:

  • Transformer in impact-resistant, self extinguishing, non-hygroscopic fiberglass casing IP44
  • Protection class 2
  • Supply cable 5 m (earthing contact or CEE plug of your choice)
  • Output to safety socket (PE not connected)
  • Safeguarding, limited inrush current
  • Standard voltage: Input AC 230V, output 230V AC
  • Maximum ambient temperature 40°C (ta 40°C)
  • Other voltages, types, sockets and plugs on request
  • Local variable

Standards:


EN 61558-2-4

Autotransformers

EN 61558-2-23

Autotransformers for construction sites



Zertifikate und Normen Einphasenmotor

TypeArt. No.Power
[VA]
Copper
[kg]
Total
[kg]
Dimensions [mm]
WDH
BBIT 2500534-10-0002502500,807,0166250219
BBIT 5000534-10-0005005001,5011,0166250219
BBIT 8000534-10-0008008002,5013,0192276259
BBIT 10000534-10-00100010003,0017,0192276259
BBIT 16000534-10-00160016003,8022,0340265280
BBIT 20000534-10-00200020005,2026,0340265280
BBIT 25000534-10-00250025005,9031,0340265280
BBIT 30000534-10-00300030006,8033,0340265280
BBIT 36000534-10-003600360012,336,0340265280