BDESB
THREE-PHASE INRUSH-CURRENT-LIMITER
25 - 630 A

General design features:

  • compact design, mounted on base plate, for direct installation
  • solid resistor - contactor combination
  • Premagnetization time 0.7 seconds, can be changed if necessary
  • can also be used as a main contactor
  • Coil voltage 230 V AC
  • Connection up to 95 A to terminals, above it directly to contactor
  • 10 switching cycles per hour
  • Design optimized for vertical installation on a mounting plate

TypeArt. No.Rated current
[A]
Bias current
[A]
Weight
[kg]
Dimensions [mm]
WDH
BDESB 250253-01-000025252,34,0200180250
BDESB 320253-01-000032322,34,0200180250
BDESB 400253-01-0000404045,0250190250
BDESB 500253-01-0000505045,0250190250
BDESB 650253-01-0000656556,0250200250
BDESB 800253-01-00008080107,0250200250
BDESB 950253-01-00009595107,0250200250
BDESB 1150253-01-000115115107,0300240345
BDESB 1500253-01-000150150109,0300240345
BDESB 2250253-01-0002252251010,0300250345
BDESB 2650253-01-0002652651014,0315275345
BDESB 3300253-01-0003303302016,0473285345
BDESB 4000253-01-0004004002018,5473285345
BDESB 5000253-01-0005005002021,5473295345
BDESB 6300253-01-0006306302028,5473320345